4149 Center St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $795,245
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4149 Center St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $737,561, approximately $520 per square foot. 4149 Center St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
My Contreras and Victor And Linh Contreras Family Trust
Bought by
Contreras Linh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,581
Outstanding Balance
$306,281
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Contreras Victor Hugo and Contreras Linh M
Bought by
Victor & Linh Contreras Family Trust and Contreras
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Victor Hugo
Bought by
Contreras Victor Hugo and Contreras Linh M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Contreras Victor Hugo
Bought by
Contreras Victor Hugo and Contreras Linh M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Contreras Victor Hugo and Luong Linh M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Villa Jess J
Bought by
Sepulveda Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,175
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Linh | -- | Rocket Close | |
| Victor & Linh Contreras Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Contreras Victor Hugo | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Contreras Victor Hugo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Contreras Victor Hugo | $175,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $140,477 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sepulveda Maria | $125,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Linh | $306,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Victor Hugo | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Victor Hugo | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Maria | $124,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $341,702 | $184,795 | $156,907 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $335,003 | $181,172 | $153,831 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $328,435 | $177,620 | $150,815 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $321,996 | $174,138 | $147,858 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $315,683 | $170,724 | $144,959 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $306,321 | $165,661 | $140,660 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $300,315 | $162,413 | $137,902 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $288,656 | $156,107 | $132,549 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $284,321 | $153,763 | $130,558 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $278,752 | $150,751 | $128,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map