4149 E Encinas Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,481 - $605,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4149 E Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $562,370, approximately $223 per square foot. 4149 E Encinas Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $24,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $23,489 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $40,710 | $8,140 | $32,570 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $22,110 | $4,420 | $17,690 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $20,630 | $4,120 | $16,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map