4149 E Live Oak Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,000 - $919,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4149 E Live Oak Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $914,237, approximately $828 per square foot. 4149 E Live Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Malleappah Royston J and Malleappah Radini A
Bought by
Wong Steven Wai Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Francisco Rosemary and The Rosemary Francisco Trust
Bought by
Malleappah Royston J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Francisco Rosemary
Bought by
Francisco Rosemary and Rosemary Francisco Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Steven Wai Ping | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Malleappah Royston J | $415,000 | Multiple | |
| Francisco Rosemary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malleappah Royston J | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $516,317 | $413,057 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $506,194 | $404,958 | $101,236 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $496,269 | $397,018 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $486,539 | $389,234 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $477,000 | $381,602 | $95,398 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $462,854 | $370,285 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $453,779 | $363,025 | $90,754 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $436,160 | $348,929 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $429,609 | $343,688 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $5,111 | $421,194 | $336,956 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map