NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $537,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,962 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2024

Last sale price $490,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,932 / mo

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Towne Meadows Park

About This Home

As of February 2025

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom home offers formal living and dining rooms, and an open and bright great room featuring a spacious kitchen, dine in area and cozy family room with fireplace. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom is a true retreat with a cozy bay window nook area and a fully remodeled bathroom with a garden tub, spacious shower, dual sink vanity, and a walk-in closet. The second bath has also been completely updated with a tiled shower, granite countertop, decorative mirror, and upgraded lighting. Travertine and wood-like plank tile flooring add a touch of sophistication throughout the home. Additional highlights include vaulted ceilings, dual-pane windows that bring in tons of natural light, ceiling fans, and a serene backyard with a covered patio, grassy area, citrus trees, rose bushes, and an above-ground spa with a pergola on a concrete pad.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joanna Roberson

E & G Real Estate Services License #SA711034000 Listed on: 02/05/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Joanna Roberson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,292 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,962 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/5/25
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 471
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-06-506

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,292 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2025-02-05

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe Rd & Recker Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17

• Spa Features: Above Ground, Private
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1962.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Garage Door Opener, Temp Controlled
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towne Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7292.0
  • Parcel #: 304-06-506

Building Info

  • Builder Name: FULTON

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 471
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2024
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Gerald M Davner And Deborah M Davner Tru and Klepin Richard G
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-10.89%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$518,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Encinas Gilbert Llc $500,000 Magnus Title Agency
Encinas Gilbert Llc $500,000 Magnus Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Off Market $2,695 -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Rented $2,695 0.0% --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Rent $2,695 0.0% --
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Sold $490,000 -6.7% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $525,000 -4.5% $268 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 For Sale $549,900 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,036 $21,858 -- --
2024 $1,644 $20,817 -- --
2023 $1,644 $37,760 $7,550 $30,210
2022 $1,597 $28,350 $5,670 $22,680
2021 $1,679 $26,550 $5,310 $21,240
2020 $1,652 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820
2019 $1,522 $22,770 $4,550 $18,220
2018 $1,469 $21,230 $4,240 $16,990
2017 $1,420 $19,800 $3,960 $15,840
2016 $1,445 $19,010 $3,800 $15,210
2015 $1,346 $18,250 $3,650 $14,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6815797

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-06-506

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.