Estimated Value: $225,000 - $232,465
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4149 Strawbridge Ct Unit 89, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $227,616, approximately $131 per square foot. 4149 Strawbridge Ct Unit 89 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Woods Joshua J and Woods Amy J
Bought by
Norton Chase Gordon and Whitman Carrie Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,515
Outstanding Balance
$134,765
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Woods Joshua J and Woods Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,472
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Chase Gordon | $151,000 | Even Par Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Woods Joshua J | $138,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Chase Gordon | $151,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Joshua J | $136,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,023 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2025 | $4,926 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,140 | $17,640 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map