415 11th Ave Conroy, IA 52220
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 11th Ave, Conroy, IA 52220 and is currently estimated at $227,200, approximately $173 per square foot. 415 11th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School and Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $211,220 | $25,220 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $194,950 | $25,220 | $169,730 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $194,950 | $25,220 | $169,730 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $162,740 | $25,220 | $137,520 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $162,740 | $25,220 | $137,520 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $151,160 | $23,280 | $127,880 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $151,160 | $23,280 | $127,880 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $145,530 | $21,340 | $124,190 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $145,530 | $21,340 | $124,190 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $148,510 | $21,340 | $127,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,510 | $21,340 | $127,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,390 | $21,340 | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map