415 29th St Newport Beach, CA 92663
West Newport Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,286,326
2
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,267
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 29th St, Newport Beach, CA 92663 and is currently estimated at $5,286,326. 415 29th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Spy Glass Trust
Bought by
Lv Capital Fund Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Hynes Jr Anthony W and Hynes India
Bought by
Spy Glass Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Delvalle Brett H and Del Valle Traci M
Bought by
Hynes Anthony W and Hynes India
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
29Th Street Partners Llc
Bought by
Delvalle Brett H and Del Valle Traci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv Capital Fund Llc | -- | Law Office Of Jennifer W Zeite | |
| Spy Glass Trust | -- | Law Office Of Jennifer W Zeite | |
| Hynes Anthony W | -- | Law Office Of Jennifer W Zeite | |
| Hynes Anthony W | $1,350,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Delvalle Brett H | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hynes Anthony W | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvalle Brett H | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,841 | $1,729,586 | $896,827 | $832,759 |
| 2024 | $18,841 | $1,695,673 | $879,242 | $816,431 |
| 2023 | $18,391 | $1,662,425 | $862,002 | $800,423 |
| 2022 | $18,077 | $1,629,829 | $845,100 | $784,729 |
| 2021 | $17,736 | $1,597,872 | $828,529 | $769,343 |
| 2020 | $17,564 | $1,581,488 | $820,033 | $761,455 |
| 2019 | $17,214 | $1,550,479 | $803,954 | $746,525 |
| 2018 | $16,877 | $1,520,078 | $788,190 | $731,888 |
| 2017 | $16,582 | $1,490,273 | $772,735 | $717,538 |
| 2016 | $16,216 | $1,461,052 | $757,583 | $703,469 |
| 2015 | $16,060 | $1,439,106 | $746,203 | $692,903 |
| 2014 | $15,685 | $1,410,916 | $731,586 | $679,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map