415 2nd St Claflin, KS 67525
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 2nd St, Claflin, KS 67525 and is currently estimated at $138,940, approximately $137 per square foot. 415 2nd St is a home located in Barton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Bought by
Olson Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
Dreiling Dennis W and Dreiling Jane A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Justin | $130,000 | -- | |
| Dreiling Dennis W | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $8,939 | $886 | $8,053 |
| 2024 | $13 | $7,981 | $837 | $7,144 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $8,291 | $853 | $7,438 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $7,236 | $934 | $6,302 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $6,992 | $394 | $6,598 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $6,894 | $394 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $6,894 | $394 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $6,693 | $63 | $6,630 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $6,693 | $37 | $6,656 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $6,693 | $59 | $6,634 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,693 | $61 | $6,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,555 | $41 | $6,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map