415 2nd St Milligan, NE 68406
Estimated Value: $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 2nd St, Milligan, NE 68406 and is currently priced at $109,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 415 2nd St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Exeter, Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Milligan, and Exeter-Milligan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Valda Charles F
Bought by
Mazza Jeffrey D and Auxi Mazza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Valda Charles V
Bought by
Valda Loris V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazza Jeffrey D | $15,000 | -- | |
| Valda Loris V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $4,435 | $4,435 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $4,435 | $4,435 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $4,875 | $2,800 | $2,075 |
| 2022 | $66 | $4,875 | $2,800 | $2,075 |
| 2021 | $64 | $4,875 | $2,800 | $2,075 |