415 3rd St Severance, CO 80550
Estimated payment $3,362/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
- No HOA
- Walk-In Closet
- Living Room
About This Home
Discover your dream home in the heart of Severance! Imagine waking up to stunning mountain vistas from this 2-story gem on a large corner lot. This move-in ready home offers modern upgrades and thoughtful design that make every day feel like a retreat. With an oversized 3-car attached garage and an 8,311 sq. ft lot, this property combines style, functionality, and convenience. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a gas range/oven, dishwasher refrigerator, microwave and disposal along with sleek granite countertops, a kitchen island and a large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, enjoy your primary bedroom (20x13) with walk in closet and three additional bedrooms (11x11). The level also includes the laundry area with washer/dryer hookups to make daily life effortless. Flooring includes wood, vinyl, and carpet for a mix of durability and comfort. Ready to make it yours? Don't miss your opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,175
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,603 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen Island
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Hunter Hill Sub Ph 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R7135698
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -1.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -1.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $569,952 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Off Market | $569,952 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $569,952 | -1.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $579,952 | +9.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Sold | $530,000 | +6.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2023 03/05/23 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -5.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | For Sale | $530,000 | +32.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Off Market | $399,900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $399,900 | -1.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | For Sale | $404,725 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $530,000 | Land Title | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $391,991 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $399,900 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,100 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $512,311 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $391,991 | FHA |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1046004
APN: R7135698
- 0 4th Ave
- 209 Silo Ct
- 605 Sawyers Pond Dr
- 803 Elias Tarn Dr
- 821 Elias Tarn Dr
- 480 3rd St
- 928 London Way
- 1909 Mahogany Way
- 921 London Way
- 1302 Park Ridge Dr
- 305 Fiord Way
- 624 Foxtail Way
- 317 Fiord Way
- 319 Fiord Way
- 1313 Park Ridge Dr
- 2013 Trail Ridge Dr
- 1524 Ponderosa Dr
- 2002 Trail Ridge Dr
- 89 Arapaho St
- 244 Mt Harvard Ave
- 11230 Cr 74
- 87 Summit View Rd
- 622 Rosedale St
- 1302 Chamois Dr
- 476 Havenbrook Dr
- 831 Lakebrook Ct
- 805 Lakebrook Ct
- 636 Park Edge Cir
- 916 Greenbrook Dr
- 855 Maplebrook Dr
- 33772 Co-257
- 981 Sandhills St
- 902 Hummocky Way
- 290 E Chestnut St
- 620 Cedar St
- 309 Buffalo Dr
- 219 Chestnut St
- 1280 Lake Cir
- 100 Beacon Way
- 804 Stone Mountain Dr Unit 204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.