415 7th Ave NE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 7th Ave NE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $237,732, approximately $285 per square foot. 415 7th Ave NE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Riehm Andrew N and Riehm Amanda M
Bought by
Riehm Andrew N and Riehm Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Roeker Dustin K and Roeker Melissa S
Bought by
Riehm Andrew N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riehm Andrew N | -- | -- | |
| Riehm Andrew N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riehm Andrew N | $173,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26 | $226,300 | $39,000 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $13 | $213,000 | $39,000 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $13 | $202,200 | $49,600 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $21 | $175,700 | $43,300 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $21 | $162,400 | $40,100 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $21 | $154,500 | $38,300 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $21 | $145,500 | $34,400 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,100 | $25,671 | $79,429 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,300 | $26,231 | $88,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map