415 8th St S Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 8th St S, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $210,343, approximately $119 per square foot. 415 8th St S is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Lawton John Cooper and Lawton Grace
Bought by
Thrash Mary Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,620
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Beasley Properties Llc
Bought by
Zepeda Linda E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrash Mary Paige | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thrash Mary Paige | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zepeda Linda E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|