415 Alcaras Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,211
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Alcaras Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,381,436, approximately $430 per square foot. 415 Alcaras Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Goodson Paul D
Bought by
Goodson Paul D and Paul D Goodson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Goodson Rose P
Bought by
Goodson Rose P and Rose P Goodson Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Goodson George A and Goodson Rose P
Bought by
Goodson Rose P and Goodson George Amos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2005
Sold by
Goodson George A and Goodson Rose P
Bought by
Goodson George A and Goodson Rose P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Harris Robert J and Schultz Penny B
Bought by
Goodson George A and Goodson Rose P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Harris Robert J and Schultz Penny B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Rose P | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Rose P | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson George A | -- | -- | |
| Goodson George A | $285,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harris Robert J | $298,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Robert J | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $464,150 | $154,710 | $309,440 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $455,050 | $151,677 | $303,373 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $446,128 | $148,703 | $297,425 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $437,382 | $145,788 | $291,594 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $428,807 | $142,930 | $285,877 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $424,411 | $141,465 | $282,946 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $416,091 | $138,692 | $277,399 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $407,933 | $135,973 | $271,960 |
| 2017 | $71 | $399,935 | $133,307 | $266,628 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $392,094 | $130,694 | $261,400 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $386,205 | $128,731 | $257,474 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $378,641 | $126,210 | $252,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map