415 Baldwin Dr Howard, OH 43028
Apple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,796 - $380,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Baldwin Dr, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $329,949, approximately $186 per square foot. 415 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Nagle Nancy and Nagle Douglas
Bought by
Douglas R & Nagle Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
S & D Desings Llc
Bought by
Nagle Nancy and Nagle Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Keck Robert Joseph and Keck Lois
Bought by
Edgehouse Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas R & Nagle Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Nagle Nancy | $115,500 | None Available | |
| Edgehouse Richard A | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $76,250 | $14,600 | $61,650 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $76,250 | $14,600 | $61,650 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $76,250 | $14,600 | $61,650 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $52,580 | $10,070 | $42,510 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $52,580 | $10,070 | $42,510 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $52,580 | $10,070 | $42,510 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $44,510 | $10,030 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $44,510 | $10,030 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $44,510 | $10,030 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $41,220 | $9,290 | $31,930 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $41,220 | $9,290 | $31,930 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $41,220 | $9,290 | $31,930 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $42,020 | $9,710 | $32,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map