415 Beaumont Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Beaumont Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,307,714, approximately $812 per square foot. 415 Beaumont Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Snodgrass Paul B
Bought by
Snodgrass Paul B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Calloway Charles F and Calloway Marie E
Bought by
Va
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snodgrass Paul B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Va | $250,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $415,290 | $207,645 | $207,645 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $399,166 | $199,583 | $199,583 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $391,340 | $195,670 | $195,670 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $383,668 | $191,834 | $191,834 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $379,734 | $189,867 | $189,867 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $372,290 | $186,145 | $186,145 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $364,992 | $182,496 | $182,496 |