415 Bell Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Bell Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $101,937, approximately $97 per square foot. 415 Bell Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Nathaniel Hopkins and Ann Lee
Bought by
Frye Marie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,028
Outstanding Balance
$23,790
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Marie B | $55,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye Marie B | $56,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $756 | $25,785 | $4,032 | $21,753 |
| 2023 | $494 | $18,249 | $2,755 | $15,495 |
| 2022 | $515 | $18,249 | $2,755 | $15,495 |
| 2021 | $517 | $18,249 | $2,755 | $15,495 |
| 2020 | $946 | $15,080 | $2,280 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $940 | $15,080 | $2,280 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $988 | $15,080 | $2,280 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $15,890 | $2,150 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $15,890 | $2,150 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $959 | $15,890 | $2,150 | $13,740 |
| 2014 | $947 | $15,890 | $2,150 | $13,740 |
| 2013 | $939 | $15,890 | $2,150 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map