415 Carlston St Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Carlston St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $819,130, approximately $536 per square foot. 415 Carlston St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Leadford Hayden F and Boland Denise Catherine
Bought by
Boland Denise C and Leadford Hayden F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Leadford Hayden F
Bought by
Leadford Hayden F and Boland Denise Camerine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Mullarkey Rosemary
Bought by
Leadford Hayden F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Denise C | -- | None Available | |
| Leadford Hayden F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Leadford Hayden F | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leadford Hayden F | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Leadford Hayden F | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $346,697 | $260,035 | $86,662 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $339,900 | $254,937 | $84,963 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $333,237 | $249,939 | $83,298 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $326,704 | $245,039 | $81,665 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $320,299 | $240,235 | $80,064 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $310,801 | $233,110 | $77,691 |
| 2018 | $5,492 | $304,708 | $228,540 | $76,168 |
| 2017 | $5,363 | $298,734 | $224,059 | $74,675 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $292,877 | $219,666 | $73,211 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $288,479 | $216,367 | $72,112 |
| 2014 | $5,198 | $282,829 | $212,129 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map