415 Cheyenne Ln Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Cheyenne Ln, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $617,618, approximately $315 per square foot. 415 Cheyenne Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Staub Harcus David C and Staub Harcus Eva M
Bought by
Staub Harcus David C and Staub Harcus Eva M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staub Harcus David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $363,880 | $150,297 | $213,583 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $349,752 | $144,461 | $205,291 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $342,895 | $141,629 | $201,266 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $336,172 | $138,852 | $197,320 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $332,726 | $137,429 | $195,297 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $326,203 | $134,735 | $191,468 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $319,808 | $132,094 | $187,714 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $313,538 | $129,504 | $184,034 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $307,391 | $126,965 | $180,426 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $296,175 | $125,058 | $171,117 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $290,375 | $122,609 | $167,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map