NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Clane Dr Wilmington, DE 19808

Estimated Value: $584,917 - $679,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2022

Last sale price $530,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,977 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carriage House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2022

Lucky for you this beautiful home is back on the market at no fault of the seller! Quality describes this exceptionally maintained half duplex home in the 55+ community of Milltown Village. Location is everything, and this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is conveniently located near the popular White Clay Creek State Park, Carousel Park, walking trails, the Pike Creek Valley and close to the University of Delaware. You will immediately be greeted by the curb appeal of the stately stone & vinyl exterior, well manicured landscaping and attached two car garage. Start your tour inside through the bright and open foyer with a seating area to your left and that flows into your dining area. Continue into the spacious eat-in kitchen to find your quality wood cabinets, granite countertops, recessed lighting and stainless steel appliances. Right off of the kitchen is the living room featuring a fireplace centerpiece and large windows that let in an abundance of natural light. The first floor also includes the master bedroom and a full bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and double vanities. The main level offers a half bathroom and first-floor laundry room as well. On the second floor you will find additional space that could be used as another seating area and features a skylight. You will also find one bedroom with plenty of closet space and another full bathroom upstairs. The unfinished basement offers plenty of storage space. Outside is a spacious backyard with a screened in deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. If you are looking for a spacious home with an abundance of storage and the ability to entertain for any occasion, this is the home for you. This home truly has it all, the only thing left for you to do is move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corey Harris

(302) 504-6147 team@crownhomesre.com Crown Homes Real Estate License #RS-368137 Listed on: 03/31/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Hadley

(302) 239-3000 ssedita@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,183

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

• Active Adult
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older
  • Milltown Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 066
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-049.10-066

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,183

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Carriage House
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2000
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2000
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 265.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 210.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4792.00
  • Zoning: S
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2381.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3183.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 08-049.10-066
  • Tax Lot: 066
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2022
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.64%
Current Estimated Value
$629,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,229
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,841
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,388

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2019
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Lucero Linda J and The Linda J Lucero Living Trus
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$514,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-1.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Lucero Linda J
Bought by
Lucero Linda J and Linda J Lucero Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Benchmark Builders Inc
Bought by
Thompson Allan M and Lucero Linda J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Cristina R $530,000 Longo & Associates Llp
Bonifacino Jeffrey T -- None Available
Lucero Linda J -- None Available
Thompson Allan M $472,337 None Available
Benchmark Builders Inc $76,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Cristina R $318,000
Previous Owner Bonifacino Jeffrey T $463,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Sold $530,000 -3.6% $265 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 For Sale $550,000 +6.9% $275 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $514,500 -1.1% $257 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2019 12/23/19 For Sale $520,000 +1.1% $260 / Sq Ft
12/21/2019 12/21/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Off Market $514,500 -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $520,000 -1.9% $260 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $530,000 -3.6% $265 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $550,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,339 $588,000 $123,400 $464,600
2024 $3,203 $96,500 $15,900 $80,600
2023 $3,296 $96,500 $15,900 $80,600
2022 $3,318 $96,500 $15,900 $80,600
2021 $3,316 $96,500 $15,900 $80,600
2020 $3,326 $96,500 $15,900 $80,600
2019 $2,986 $96,500 $15,900 $80,600
2018 $57 $96,500 $15,900 $80,600
2017 $2,550 $96,500 $15,900 $80,600
2016 $2,550 $95,900 $15,900 $80,000
2015 $2,365 $95,900 $15,900 $80,000
2014 $2,674 $95,900 $15,900 $80,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2020602

Bright MLS

APN: 08-049.10-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.