Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacquelyn Wells
Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty
(251) 802-3630
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $508,111
This property on 8 Lush Acres WITH an in ground Salt Water Pool is A-MAZ-ING!!! The absolutely GORGEOUS, 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths has upgrades Galore and features high-end Tuscan stainless steel appliances, large walk-in kitchen pantry, an additional study/bonus room, spacious master bath with a garden tub, separate walk-in shower and walk-in closet. There is Beautiful porcelain and vinyl tile flooring throughout the home, Granite vanity tops, front and back porches AND a 2 car garage! The concrete slab on the property with water hook up is ready for your shop or whatever you desire. You'll say " WOW!" the moment you step foot on the property and in the door!!! AND conveniently located just a few miles from Lenoir Landing on the Tombigbee River!!! Don't miss out on this Gem if you desire a home that is neat as a pin, ready to move with acreage to call your own!! Schedule your private tour TODAY!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty Listed on: 12/06/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lankford Jonathan R | $33,600 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $415,000 | -1.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -1.4% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $35,180 | $2,304 | $32,876 |
| 2024 | $967 | $35,180 | $2,304 | $32,876 |
| 2023 | $918 | $29,142 | $1,934 | $27,208 |
| 2022 | $881 | $27,964 | $1,834 | $26,130 |
| 2021 | $811 | $27,964 | $1,834 | $26,130 |
| 2020 | $811 | $27,964 | $1,834 | $26,130 |
| 2019 | $801 | $27,632 | $1,834 | $25,798 |
| 2018 | $801 | $276,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $276,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $275,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,620 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacquelyn Wells
Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty
(251) 802-3630
220 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 323553
APN: 2902090000024004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.