91 J B Tyson Rd Gilbertown, AL 36908
Estimated Value: $89,424 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 J B Tyson Rd, Gilbertown, AL 36908 and is currently estimated at $181,356, approximately $126 per square foot. 91 J B Tyson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Robinson John
Bought by
Tyson James Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson James Bruce | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $6,895 | $650 | $6,245 |
| 2024 | $190 | $6,895 | $650 | $6,245 |
| 2023 | $183 | $5,818 | $650 | $5,168 |
| 2022 | $183 | $5,818 | $650 | $5,168 |
| 2021 | $186 | $5,902 | $650 | $5,252 |
| 2020 | $186 | $5,902 | $650 | $5,252 |
| 2019 | $117 | $5,922 | $650 | $5,272 |
| 2018 | $117 | $59,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $117 | $59,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $113 | $58,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $119 | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $119 | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $119 | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map