NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 County Road 367 Trinity, AL 35673

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $349,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,017 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2023

Last sale price $219,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,518 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Mud Room
  • Workshop
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2023

Situated off the beaten path on 2.00+/- acres, sits a remarkable 4 bedroom and 2 bath home that is ready to welcome you home. This beautifully remodeled manufactured home is on a permanent foundation and offers crawlspace access. Natural lighting gives a beautiful airy feel to the spacious living area. The kitchen offers plenty of countertop space, cabinet storage, and a custom-built island with farm sink. Master bedroom features its own private bathroom and walk in closet. 30x50 detached garage with electricity, plumbing, and a car lift is a huge bonus, and there is an additional building at the end of the driveway that is used for storage. Full list of updates is available upon request.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maegan Jones

Maegan Jones Real Estate Co License #108482 Listed on: 04/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Nelson

RE/MAX Platinum License #137824

RE/MAX Platinum

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,017 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 134
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0908331102023.0000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Laundry, Workshop, Mudroom

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Manufactured Home
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East Lawrence Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0908331102023.0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 134

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Lawrence Elementary
  • High School: E Lawrence

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Gearhart Sm Norm James
Bought by
Burch Tony
Current Estimated Value
$275,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,810
Outstanding Balance
$23,979
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$251,735

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burch Tony $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burch Tony $36,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $219,000 -- --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Sold $219,000 -4.4% $109 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Sale $229,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $577 $20,160 $0 $0
2024 $583 $20,380 $0 $0
2023 $583 $20,420 $0 $0
2022 $447 $14,060 $0 $0
2021 $368 $11,420 $0 $0
2020 $157 $6,180 $1,520 $4,660
2019 $157 $6,180 $1,520 $4,660
2018 $166 $6,460 $1,520 $4,940
2017 $166 $6,460 $1,520 $4,940
2016 $150 $5,940 $1,520 $4,420
2015 $150 $5,940 $1,520 $4,420
2014 $241 $8,120 $1,520 $6,600
2013 -- $8,080 $3,040 $5,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1832556

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 09-08-33-1-102-023.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.