415 E 10th St Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
15,246
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 10th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $609,274, approximately $39 per square foot. 415 E 10th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Palm Plaza Development Inc
Bought by
Sekk Investments East Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekk Investments East Llc | $831,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Palm Plaza Development Inc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,994 | $510,000 | $326,400 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $288,835 | $113,707 | $175,128 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $283,173 | $111,478 | $171,695 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $277,622 | $109,293 | $168,329 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $272,179 | $107,150 | $165,029 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $264,108 | $103,973 | $160,135 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $258,931 | $101,935 | $156,996 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $253,855 | $99,937 | $153,918 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $233,500 | $91,924 | $141,576 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $227,000 | $89,365 | $137,635 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $171,500 | $67,516 | $103,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map