Estimated Value: $57,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 16th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $68,183, approximately $64 per square foot. 415 E 16th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Vallin and Catalina
Bought by
Xin Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Groves Noralene
Bought by
Ross Suzanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xin Lin | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Suzanna | $4,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $2,698 | $700 | $1,998 |
| 2024 | $268 | $2,569 | $667 | $1,902 |
| 2023 | $268 | $2,447 | $647 | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $244 | $2,448 | $657 | $1,791 |
| 2021 | $207 | $2,220 | $593 | $1,627 |
| 2020 | $203 | $2,114 | $565 | $1,549 |