415 E 2nd St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 2nd St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $519,548, approximately $481 per square foot. 415 E 2nd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Salvador
Bought by
Gonzalez Enero 24 Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Hatcher Wesley
Bought by
Hatcher Dorothy Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Hatcher Dorothy Louise
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Rosales Maria Ana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Enero 24 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatcher Dorothy Louise | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | $121,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $179,347 | $44,837 | $134,510 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $175,831 | $43,958 | $131,873 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $172,383 | $43,096 | $129,287 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $169,003 | $42,251 | $126,752 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $165,690 | $41,423 | $124,267 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $163,991 | $40,998 | $122,993 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $160,775 | $40,194 | $120,581 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $157,623 | $39,406 | $118,217 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $154,532 | $38,633 | $115,899 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $151,501 | $37,875 | $113,626 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $149,225 | $37,306 | $111,919 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $146,302 | $36,575 | $109,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map