415 E 4th St Kingsley, IA 51028
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 4th St, Kingsley, IA 51028 and is currently estimated at $300,731, approximately $122 per square foot. 415 E 4th St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pierson Elementary School, Pierson Middle School, and Kingsley-Pierson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Hansen Larry H
Bought by
Stoltze Brody A and Stoltze Madison P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$160,840
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Dugan David J and Dugan Pamela J
Bought by
Hansen Larry H and Hansen Frances Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltze Brody A | $288,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoltze Brody A | $288,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Larry H | $161,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoltze Brody A | $163,400 | |
| Closed | Stoltze Brody A | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $266,160 | $30,870 | $235,290 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $248,290 | $30,870 | $217,420 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $253,220 | $22,330 | $230,890 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $199,860 | $22,330 | $177,530 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $199,860 | $22,330 | $177,530 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $192,120 | $22,330 | $169,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map