Seller's Agent in 2015
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
44 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,352 - $239,000
3 Bedroom home with style and class! This home features 2 bedrooms on the main floor & 1 bedroom upstairs, full bath with tub/shower on the main floor, lots of hardwood floors & great built-in bench & bookcase. You will love the formal dining room with bay windows & pocket doors to living room. Covered back porch and large deck. Just add your handyman work and Love to make this house your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Mark | $51,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | Sold | $51,500 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | For Sale | $51,500 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $155,311 | $9,161 | $146,150 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $155,311 | $9,161 | $146,150 |
| 2023 | $949 | $153,058 | $6,908 | $146,150 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $123,200 | $6,280 | $116,920 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $110,675 | $6,280 | $104,395 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $105,290 | $5,865 | $99,425 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $105,290 | $5,865 | $99,425 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $99,925 | $5,235 | $94,690 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $99,465 | $6,630 | $92,835 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $99,465 | $6,630 | $92,835 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,570 | $5,990 | $81,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
44 in this area
53 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Buck
Fischer Rounds Real Estate
(606) 599-6774
7 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-47
APN: 15080-01000-003-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.