415 E 6th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $91,719
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 6th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $76,680, approximately $95 per square foot. 415 E 6th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $15,803 | $3,401 | $12,402 |
| 2023 | $292 | $14,302 | $2,834 | $11,468 |
| 2022 | $262 | $11,737 | $2,180 | $9,557 |
| 2021 | $260 | $10,490 | $2,180 | $8,310 |
| 2020 | $258 | $10,490 | $2,180 | $8,310 |
| 2019 | $378 | $10,384 | $2,074 | $8,310 |
| 2018 | $298 | $10,384 | $2,074 | $8,310 |
| 2017 | $316 | $10,384 | $2,074 | $8,310 |
| 2016 | $327 | $10,997 | $2,074 | $8,923 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,997 | $2,074 | $8,923 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,997 | $2,074 | $8,923 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,167 | $2,074 | $26,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map