421 E 6th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $144,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 6th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $144,000. 421 E 6th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Hardie Lynn and Hardie Sherry
Bought by
Bevan Karen A and Fink Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Karen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $5,101 | $5,101 | $0 |
| 2023 | $71 | $4,251 | $4,251 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $3,270 | $3,270 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $3,270 | $3,270 | $0 |
| 2020 | $67 | $3,270 | $3,270 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2018 | $77 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $3,110 | $2,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map