415 E 80th Terrace Kansas City, MO 64131
Waldo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,087 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 80th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131 and is currently estimated at $351,522, approximately $206 per square foot. 415 E 80th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John T. Hartman Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Tubaldis Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,712
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubaldis Investments Llc | -- | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubaldis Investments Llc | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $45,885 | $18,502 | $27,383 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $39,900 | $17,545 | $22,355 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $45,982 | $6,566 | $39,416 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $34,770 | $5,453 | $29,317 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $34,770 | $5,453 | $29,317 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $30,460 | $5,453 | $25,007 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $30,460 | $5,453 | $25,007 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $26,137 | $2,738 | $23,399 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $26,137 | $2,738 | $23,399 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $24,889 | $4,161 | $20,728 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $24,401 | $4,080 | $20,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map