415 E Ada Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,487 - $1,131,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Ada Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $995,872, approximately $504 per square foot. 415 E Ada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Gary R
Bought by
Gary & Carolyn Mitchell Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary & Carolyn Mitchell Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $306,217 | $152,342 | $153,875 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $300,213 | $149,355 | $150,858 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $294,327 | $146,427 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $288,556 | $143,556 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $282,899 | $140,742 | $142,157 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $274,510 | $136,568 | $137,942 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $269,129 | $133,891 | $135,238 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $258,681 | $128,693 | $129,988 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $254,796 | $126,760 | $128,036 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $249,805 | $124,277 | $125,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map