415 E Andrews Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Maroa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,508 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Andrews Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $304,877, approximately $286 per square foot. 415 E Andrews Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Hamilton School, Fresno High School, and Morris E. Dailey Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Bailey Tom H and Bailey Kathy J
Bought by
Zinzun Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,848
Outstanding Balance
$25,980
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Bailey Tom A
Bought by
Bailey Tom H and Bailey Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Bailey James A
Bought by
Bailey James A and Bailey Tom H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinzun Alfonso | $73,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bailey Tom H | -- | Universal Title | |
| Bailey James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zinzun Alfonso | $72,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Tom H | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $110,729 | $30,125 | $80,604 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $106,431 | $28,956 | $77,475 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $104,345 | $28,389 | $75,956 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $102,300 | $27,833 | $74,467 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $101,252 | $27,548 | $73,704 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $99,267 | $27,008 | $72,259 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $97,322 | $26,479 | $70,843 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $95,414 | $25,960 | $69,454 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $93,544 | $25,451 | $68,093 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $92,140 | $25,069 | $67,071 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $90,336 | $24,578 | $65,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map