415 E Avenue j14 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,780 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Avenue j14, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $383,945, approximately $312 per square foot. 415 E Avenue j14 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Duszynski Darryl
Bought by
The Darryl David Duszynski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Chatt Andrew
Bought by
Duszynski Darryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Durham Jerome D
Bought by
Chatt Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Darryl David Duszynski Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Duszynski Darryl | $11,500 | -- | |
| Chatt Andrew | $22,525 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $114,595 | $33,207 | $81,388 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $112,349 | $32,556 | $79,793 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $110,147 | $31,918 | $78,229 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $107,989 | $31,293 | $76,696 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $105,873 | $30,680 | $75,193 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $102,734 | $29,771 | $72,963 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $100,721 | $29,188 | $71,533 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $96,811 | $28,055 | $68,756 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $95,358 | $27,634 | $67,724 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $93,491 | $27,093 | $66,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map