415 E Beach Dr Unit 901 Galveston, TX 77550
Grand Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $549,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Beach Dr Unit 901, Galveston, TX 77550 and is currently estimated at $494,704, approximately $396 per square foot. 415 E Beach Dr Unit 901 is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary Magnet School, Burnet STREAM Magnet School, and Parker Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Nash Kenneth and Nash Yvonne
Bought by
Douglas And Charlotte Dobson Revocable Trust and Dobson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Greer Marilyn J
Bought by
Nash Kenneth and Nash Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Mulberry Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Greer Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas And Charlotte Dobson Revocable Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nash Kenneth | -- | Stewart Title North Texas | |
| Greer Marilyn J | -- | Startex Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,846 | $590,880 | $16,780 | $574,100 |
| 2024 | $7,846 | $524,120 | $16,780 | $507,340 |
| 2023 | $7,846 | $377,772 | $16,780 | $360,992 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $315,000 | $16,780 | $298,220 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $315,000 | $16,780 | $298,220 |
| 2020 | $6,975 | $291,020 | $16,780 | $274,240 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $288,920 | $16,780 | $272,140 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | $288,920 | $16,780 | $272,140 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $288,920 | $16,780 | $272,140 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $288,923 | $16,783 | $272,140 |
| 2015 | $6,420 | $259,373 | $16,783 | $242,590 |
| 2014 | $5,917 | $243,533 | $16,783 | $226,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map