415 E Cardinal St Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $263,660, approximately $166 per square foot. 415 E Cardinal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Willhoit Sherryl A
Bought by
Moore Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Henderson Robbin Elizabeth and Henderson Michael Thomas
Bought by
Angus Rebecca Rae and Angus Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Hoggard Franklin R
Bought by
Henderson Robbin Elizabeth and Angus Rebecca Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Angus Rebecca Rae | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Henderson Robbin Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $28,540 | $6,840 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $25,710 | $5,700 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $25,710 | $5,700 | $20,010 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $22,360 | $5,700 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $22,360 | $5,700 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $20,270 | $5,700 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $20,270 | $5,700 | $14,570 |
| 2018 | $985 | $17,860 | $5,700 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $976 | $17,330 | $5,700 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $947 | $17,330 | $5,700 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $939 | $17,330 | $5,700 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $919 | $16,820 | $5,700 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map