415 E Cedar Ave Du Quoin, IL 62832
Estimated Value: $19,000 - $59,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Cedar Ave, Du Quoin, IL 62832 and is currently estimated at $39,000, approximately $29 per square foot. 415 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including DuQuoin High School, DuQuoin Elementary School, and DuQuoin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Tanner Denise
Bought by
Duquoin City Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Tanner Terry
Bought by
Tanner Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duquoin City Of | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Denise | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanner Denise | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $235 | $2,932 | $2,932 | $0 |
| 2023 | $224 | $2,775 | $2,775 | $0 |
| 2022 | $233 | $2,531 | $2,531 | $0 |
| 2021 | $234 | $2,374 | $2,374 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $17,825 | $2,197 | $15,628 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $17,306 | $2,133 | $15,173 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $17,306 | $2,133 | $15,173 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $17,369 | $2,141 | $15,228 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $16,986 | $2,094 | $14,892 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $16,986 | $2,094 | $14,892 |
| 2013 | $2,598 | $25,973 | $2,055 | $23,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map