415 E Cliff St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Cliff St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $186,139, approximately $132 per square foot. 415 E Cliff St is a home with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Bought by
Nunez John H and Wife Lopez-De-Nunez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez John H | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $115,800 | $14,700 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $987 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $987 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $987 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $546 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $531 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $531 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $483 | $66,100 | $9,200 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $486 | $66,100 | $9,200 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map