415 E Emmitt Ave Waverly, OH 45690
Studio
--
Bath
5,562
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Emmitt Ave, Waverly, OH 45690. 415 E Emmitt Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Yanok Emma and The Clara Belle Schmitt Trust
Bought by
Yanok Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanok Emma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yanok Emma | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $67,030 | $28,180 | $38,850 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $67,030 | $28,180 | $38,850 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $67,030 | $28,180 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $57,380 | $9,800 | $47,580 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $57,380 | $9,800 | $47,580 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $57,380 | $9,800 | $47,580 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $57,380 | $9,800 | $47,580 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $57,380 | $9,800 | $47,580 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $57,380 | $9,800 | $47,580 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $47,710 | $22,220 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $47,710 | $22,220 | $25,490 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $47,710 | $22,220 | $25,490 |
| 2013 | $3,083 | $47,710 | $22,220 | $25,490 |
| 2012 | $3,209 | $47,710 | $22,220 | $25,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map