415 E Hammond St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Hammond St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $257,141, approximately $305 per square foot. 415 E Hammond St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Russell Odom Properties Llc
Bought by
Chapman Bond Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$912,000
Outstanding Balance
$792,095
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$534,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Peaden Marguerite Odom and Peaden Van
Bought by
Russell Odom Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Odom Russell
Bought by
Odom Russell and The Russell Odom Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Bond Daniel | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Odom Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| White Cheryl Odom | -- | None Available | |
| Odom Russell | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Bond Daniel | $912,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $225,612 | $87,000 | $138,612 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $118,800 | $29,075 | $89,725 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $118,800 | $29,075 | $89,725 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $118,800 | $29,075 | $89,725 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $117,371 | $29,075 | $88,296 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $117,371 | $29,075 | $88,296 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $117,371 | $29,075 | $88,296 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $76,852 | $20,352 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $76,852 | $20,352 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $76,852 | $20,352 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $740 | $53,426 | $13,199 | $40,227 |
| 2014 | $740 | $53,426 | $13,199 | $40,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map