415 E Harrison St Hidalgo, IL 62432
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Harrison St, Hidalgo, IL 62432 and is currently estimated at $148,664. 415 E Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Chapman Jane A and Bierman Mary Jo
Bought by
Deain Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Bierman Mary Jo and Velina L Dooley Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Bierman Mary Jo and Chapman Jane A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deain Eric | $180,000 | -- | |
| Bierman Mary Jo | -- | -- | |
| Velina L Dooley Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,595 | $42,820 | $530 | $42,290 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $40,300 | $500 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $35,820 | $440 | $35,380 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $34,440 | $420 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $32,800 | $400 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $31,850 | $390 | $31,460 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $31,220 | $380 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $29,730 | $360 | $29,370 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $29,440 | $360 | $29,080 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $28,035 | $340 | $27,695 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $26,700 | $325 | $26,375 |
| 2010 | $1,460 | $27,525 | $335 | $27,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map