415 E Lanier St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Lanier St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $280,785, approximately $119 per square foot. 415 E Lanier St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and Zelophehad's Daughters Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1980
Bought by
Foster George W and Wife Kaye C Fos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster George W | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $199,800 | $23,900 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $131,000 | $14,900 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $131,000 | $14,900 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $131,000 | $14,900 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $131,000 | $14,900 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $963 | $131,000 | $14,900 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $937 | $131,000 | $14,900 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $937 | $131,000 | $14,900 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $983 | $134,600 | $14,900 | $119,700 |
| 2013 | $950 | $134,600 | $14,900 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map