415 E Mulberry St Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $130,339 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Mulberry St, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $202,585. 415 E Mulberry St is a home with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Workman J L
Bought by
Richards Deborah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Deborah B | -- | Scott & Scott Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,519 | $35,130 | $2,646 | $32,484 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $32,330 | $2,435 | $29,895 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $31,137 | $2,345 | $28,792 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $30,617 | $2,306 | $28,311 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $29,870 | $2,250 | $27,620 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $29,834 | $2,247 | $27,587 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $29,484 | $2,221 | $27,263 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $29,163 | $2,197 | $26,966 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $28,561 | $2,152 | $26,409 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $28,284 | $2,131 | $26,153 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $27,963 | $2,107 | $25,856 |
| 2013 | $2,122 | $27,534 | $2,075 | $25,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map