415 E Okmulgee St Muskogee, OK 74403
Central Muskogee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,741
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Okmulgee St, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $157,741, approximately $375 per square foot. 415 E Okmulgee St is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Sadler Arts Academy, 8th & 9th Grade Academy @ Alice Robertson, and Muskogee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Yummy Chicken Llc
Bought by
Yummy Chicken Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Sheets Scott
Bought by
Yummy Chicken Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yummy Chicken Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yummy Chicken Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yummy Chicken Llc | $90,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |