415 E Princeton St Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,528 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Princeton St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $708,632, approximately $500 per square foot. 415 E Princeton St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Dorsett Richard and The Mylie Polansky Trust
Bought by
Gutierrez Martin and Gutierrez Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Polansky Mylie
Bought by
Polansky Mylie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Martin | $175,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Polansky Mylie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Martin | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $261,791 | $90,485 | $171,306 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $256,658 | $88,711 | $167,947 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $251,626 | $86,972 | $164,654 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $246,692 | $85,267 | $161,425 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $241,855 | $83,595 | $158,260 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $239,375 | $82,738 | $156,637 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $234,682 | $81,116 | $153,566 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $230,080 | $79,525 | $150,555 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $225,569 | $77,966 | $147,603 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $221,146 | $76,437 | $144,709 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $217,824 | $75,289 | $142,535 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $213,557 | $73,814 | $139,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map