415 E Santa fe Ave Unit 419 Pittsburg, CA 94565
Central Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $755,000
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Santa fe Ave Unit 419, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $744,500, approximately $279 per square foot. 415 E Santa fe Ave Unit 419 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelter Inc | $196,000 | First American Title Co | |
| The California Department Of Housing & C | $219,725 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shelter Inc | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $319,035 | $81,420 | $237,615 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $312,780 | $79,824 | $232,956 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $306,648 | $78,259 | $228,389 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $300,636 | $76,725 | $223,911 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $294,742 | $75,221 | $219,521 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $286,002 | $72,991 | $213,011 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $280,395 | $71,560 | $208,835 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $274,898 | $70,157 | $204,741 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $269,509 | $68,782 | $200,727 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $265,461 | $67,749 | $197,712 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $260,262 | $66,422 | $193,840 |
Map
- 444 E 12th St
- 263 Mindy Way
- 208 Mindy Way
- 222 Mindy Way
- 230 Mindy Way
- 254 Mindy Way
- 310 Central Ave
- 88 E 6th St Unit 215
- 88 E 6th St Unit 313
- 1343 Birch St
- 815 Central Ave
- 226 W 9th St
- 1153 Columbia St
- 251 Shoreline Dr
- 272 W 10th St
- 1160 West St
- 161 Edgewater Place
- 614 Chester Dr
- 65 Edgewater Place
- 652 School St
- 411 E Santa fe Ave Unit 411
- 409 E Santa fe Ave Unit 1
- 405 E Santa fe Ave
- 407 E Santa fe Ave
- 414 E Santa fe Ave
- 408 E Santa fe Ave
- 420 E Santa fe Ave
- 426 E Santa fe Ave
- 432 E Santa fe Ave
- 438 E Santa fe Ave
- 418 E 10th St
- 420 E 10th St
- 426 E 10th St
- 442 E Santa fe Ave
- 401 E 12th St
- 403 E 12th St
- 419 E 12th St
- 450 E Santa fe Ave
- 425 E 12th St
- 431 E 12th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.