415 E Southerland St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Southerland St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $278,768, approximately $151 per square foot. 415 E Southerland St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Bought by
Saunders Emily C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Emily C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $201,000 | $39,600 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $902 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $877 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $877 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $821 | $112,200 | $24,700 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | $794 | $112,200 | $24,700 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map