415 E Spring St Sigourney, IA 52591
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $121,311
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Spring St, Sigourney, IA 52591 and is currently estimated at $112,328, approximately $85 per square foot. 415 E Spring St is a home located in Keokuk County with nearby schools including Sigourney Elementary School and Sigourney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Conner Robert L and Conner Jerry S
Bought by
Goldman Dawn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Outstanding Balance
$34,055
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2007
Sold by
Hauschild Gary S and Hauschild Sharon
Bought by
Conner Robert L and Conner Jerry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Dawn T | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Conner Robert L | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman Dawn T | $51,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Robert L | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $91,760 | $17,750 | $74,010 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $76,040 | $11,540 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $76,040 | $11,540 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $63,790 | $11,540 | $52,250 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $63,790 | $11,540 | $52,250 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $58,680 | $8,870 | $49,810 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $58,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $992 | $55,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $992 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map