415 E State Road 164 Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $426,859 - $485,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E State Road 164, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $455,215, approximately $180 per square foot. 415 E State Road 164 is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Baglan Denise
Bought by
Samson Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Steve | $230,000 | Dubois County Title Company., |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,740 | $429,700 | $41,500 | $388,200 |
| 2024 | $12,340 | $413,700 | $41,500 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $347,900 | $41,600 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $315,400 | $42,400 | $273,000 |
| 2021 | $5,528 | $269,800 | $38,900 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $258,400 | $38,000 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $239,300 | $38,000 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $240,600 | $36,500 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $235,600 | $36,500 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $237,800 | $36,500 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $242,900 | $37,500 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map