555 E Makena Ct Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E Makena Ct, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $611,536, approximately $259 per square foot. 555 E Makena Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Arthur Nicholas F and Arthur Carol L
Bought by
Arthur Nicholas F and Arthur Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Nicholas F | -- | Amrock |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $543,300 | $62,900 | $480,400 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $533,200 | $62,900 | $470,300 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $515,300 | $63,100 | $452,200 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $518,400 | $56,500 | $461,900 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $455,400 | $56,600 | $398,800 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $436,200 | $56,600 | $379,600 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $403,900 | $56,600 | $347,300 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $404,500 | $56,600 | $347,900 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $393,000 | $56,600 | $336,400 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $393,000 | $56,600 | $336,400 |
| 2014 | $344 | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map