415 E State St Ashley, IN 46705
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $187,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E State St, Ashley, IN 46705 and is currently estimated at $128,020, approximately $115 per square foot. 415 E State St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Easterday Primm
Bought by
Easterday William V and Easterday Rosie Tellez
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterday William V | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $82,700 | $5,400 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $214 | $57,400 | $4,400 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $215 | $55,400 | $4,200 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $251 | $55,600 | $4,100 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $51,200 | $4,100 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $53,400 | $6,300 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $51,900 | $6,300 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $50,400 | $6,300 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $52,200 | $6,300 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $51,800 | $6,300 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2013 | $1,002 | $50,500 | $6,300 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map